Print
Announcements

Here are the results from this match:

Air rifle 60shot

1 Cunningham Paula        WTSC         92 93 97 93 97 95 567
2 Flynn Shane                     WTSC         95 94 94 96 93 86 558
3 Lyons Emma                   UCDRC      91 94 93 91 97 91 557
4 O'Hagan Elizabeth          WTSC         89 93 92 96 92 94 556
5 O'Hagan Jim                    WTSC         88 92 86 93 94 93 546
6 Dennehy Mark                 WTSC          83 85 95 93 90 90 536
7 McGrath Paul                   DURC         86 95 87 89 78 93 528
8 Clancy Cathal                  UCDRC      91 80 90 88 86 90 525
9 Cunningham Laura       WTSC          88 82 84 95 87 89 525
10 Mollet Eleanor              DURC          84 90 88 84 89 88 523
11 Dunne Mike                  DURC          80 91 89 82 89 87 518
12 Baconin Thomas        UCDRC       90 88 84 81 85 83 511
13 Lawlor Ben                   DURC          83 87 87 83 77 86 503
14 Ben Speaker                UCDRC       80 77 82 86 77 82 484
15 Kadar Tamas              UCDRC        84 73 78 69 79 86 469
16 McDonald Katrina       UCDRC       77 81 78 78 67 81 462
17 Lawlor Catriona          DURC          86 86 70 67 78 75 462
18 Quinn Jessica             UCDRC       70 84 77 74 68 76 449
19 Westenholt Fredrich  UCDRC        78 79 76 67 81 68 449
20 Matei Adrian                UCDRC        68 74 82 78 70 71 443
21 Lancaster John          UCDRC        64 71 73 73 68 81 430
22 Dunne Laura               DURC          80 72 68 65 79 64 428
23 Maher Killian               DURC          72 66 71 63 71 73 416
24 Brerenton Colm          WTSC          67 78 61 72 70 68 416
25 O'Brien Daniel            UCDRC       77 73 73 57 61 64 405
26 Kelly David                  UCDRC        67 66 67 61 67 69 397
27 Fogarty Laura             DURC           64 54 65 64 68 74 389
28 Cooper John              UCDRC        60 67 66 54 67 62 376
29 Walsh Kevin               UCDRC        58 54 62 64 62 72 372
30 Fallon Jonathan         UCDRC         60 47 57 55 67 71 357
31 O'Brien Cathal            UCDRC       21 30 15 25 13 23 127


Air Pistol 60 shot:


1 Rice Paddy         Comber     79 89 87 86 89 86 516
2 Fagan Leslie      Comber     85 81 82 86 82 90 506
3 Cooney Dave      FSC            79 82 83 82 83 87 496
4 Farrel James     WTSC         75 88 75 79 83 86 486
5 Bailey Jim          WTSC          73 74 73 79 62 74 435
6 Bailey Eanna     WTSC          65 82 82 73 66 66 434
7 Nolan Claire      WTSC          44 52 51 71 47 57 322

Class Results will follow.











UCD Open II

Sunday 21st October 2007

UCD Rifle Range, UCD, Belfield

Detail 1 0930
Detail 2 1200
Detail 3 1430

All usual classes

Entry Fees €15 (€10 Students)

Pre-booking is essential. Entries must be made via the UCD club website here.
Entries close Wednesday 18th October.
All enquiries to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.