Print
Results

It was brought to my attention that through my own fault I had forgotten to publish these results from last April and I apologies for the delay in making them available. The Wilkinstown Open II saw a large turnout over both Saturday and Sunday and perhaps more significantly saw the first Air Pistol Competition run in the 26 counties for a very long time.

This addition undoubtedly placed additional strain on Wilkinstown personnel. But as always a huge congratulations for what was a well run and enjoyable competition.

Full results attached:

Overall 60 Shot Competition

Start # Name Grade Ten-Shot Strings Totals



1 2 3 4 5 6 60-shot Final Overall
5439 Liam Spillane M3 95 96 96 95 94 96 572 101.2 673.2
5422 Nicola Murphy M3 96 94 97 92 94 95 568 101.9 669.9
5416 Susan Cunningham S3 92 92 94 97 95 97 567 99.8 666.8
5438 Paul O'Boyle S1 93 93 95 95 95 95 566 99.4 665.4
5440 Ryan Lynn S1 96 94 96 91 92 93 562 95.3 657.3
5401 Damien Fagan S2 93 96 96 95 94 92 566 90.7 656.7
5430 Elizabeth O'Hagan S3 89 91 95 90 90 85 540 90.8 630.8
5431 Daniel Fleming S2 88 87 91 89 87 89 531 92.8 623.8
5406 Steven Watterson S1 92 94 92 96 96 98 568
568
5425 Kevin Smith S1 89 93 89 87 90 94 542
542
5414 Larry O'Reilly S3 92 93 84 89 92 91 541
541
5436 Damien Fagan (re-entry) S2 92 94 91 87 90 82 536
536
5410 Mark Dennehy S1 96 89 89 87 86 86 533
533
5550 Ciara Gaffney S3 88 85 93 91 87 88 532
532
5405 Iain Nash N 84 90 90 86 87 91 528
528
5437 Shane Flynn S3 88 89 88 88 90 82 525
525
5411 Marc Lynn I1 88 83 91 81 83 83 509
509
5408 Weipke Weissama S3 90 84 89 80 86 79 508
508
5403 Cliona Russel I1 82 81 85 95 79 82 504
504
5417 Dick Stapleton I1 81 81 75 82 80 82 481
481
5428 Jim O'Hagan I1 75 77 77 81 78 79 467
467
5418 Jimmy Byrne S3 73 72 76 69 73 80 443
443
5429 Paula Cunningham N 64 64 68 69 72 77 414
414
5433 Liam Boyd N 64 67 57 61 65 64 378
378
5434 Graham McKeown N 72 51 50 51 57 59 340
340
5432 Pat O'Hagan N 42 56 66 52 44 53 313
313
5435 Mark McKeown N 32 38 28 36 32 45 211
211

40 Shot Ladies Match

Start # Name Grade Ten-Shot Strings Totals



1 2 3 4 40-shot
5422 Nicola Murphy M3 96 94 97 92 379
5416 Susan Cunningham S3 92 92 94 97 375
5430 Elizabeth O'Hagan S3 89 91 95 90 365
5550 Ciara Gaffney S3 88 85 93 91 357
5408 Weipke Weissama S3 90 84 89 80 343
5403 Cliona Russel I1 82 81 85 95 343
5429 Paula Cunningham N 64 64 68 69 265

40 Shot Junior Match

Start # Name Grade Ten-Shot Strings Total



1 2 3 4 40-shot
5439 Liam Spillane M3 95 96 96 95 382
5401 Damien Fagan S2 93 96 96 95 380
5440 Ryan Lynn S1 96 94 96 91 377
5416 Susan Cunningham S3 92 92 94 97 375
5430 Elizabeth O'Hagan S3 89 91 95 90 365
5436 Damien Fagan (re-entry) S2 92 94 91 87 364
5437 Shane Flynn S3 88 89 88 88 353
5405 Iain Nash N 84 90 90 86 350
5411 Marc Lynn I1 88 83 91 81 343
5403 Cliona Russel I1 82 81 85 95 343
5428 Jim O'Hagan I1 75 77 77 81 310
5429 Paula Cunningham N 64 64 68 69 265
5433 Liam Boyd N 64 67 57 61 249
5434 Graham McKeown N 72 51 50 51 224
5435 Mark McKeown N 32 38 28 36 134

Air Pistol

Name Total Score
Tim Scannel 522
Paddy Ashe 487
Paddy Rice 484
Ewan Oughton 480
Matt Fox 457
Mark Dennehy 426
Weipke Wissema 411
Steven Watterson 408
Richard Stapleton 408
Dermot Brabazon 395
Michael Patek 392
Anthony Corballis 384
Elizabeth O'Hagan 376
Jim O'Hagan 358
Nicola Murphy 347
Iain Nash 335
Susan Cunningham 334
Kevin Smith 287
Paul Cunningham 268
Gerry Shanahan 249
Liam Spillane 244
Geoff Cooney 238
Helen Meade 233
Niall Fagan 227
Paddy Lynn 221
Pat O'Hagan 211
David Trumpur 189
Elainie O'Mahony 172
Jim McGuirk 162

 

Class Placings

Master Class

Start # Name Place Ten-Shot Strings Totals



1 2 3 4 5 6 60-shot

5439

Liam Spillane M3 95 96 96 95 94 96 572

5422

Nicola Murphy M3 96 94 97 92 94 95 568

Senior 1 Class

5406

Steven Watterson S1 92 94 92 96 96 98 568

5438

Paul O'Boyle S1 93 93 95 95 95 95 566

5440

Ryan Lynn S1 96 94 96 91 92 93 562

5425

Kevin Smith S1 89 93 89 87 90 94 542

5410

Mark Dennehy S1 96 89 89 87 86 86 533

Senior 2 Class

5401

Damien Fagan S2 93 96 96 95 94 92 566

5431

Daniel Fleming S2 88 87 91 89 87 89 531

Senior 3 Class

5416

Susan Cunningham S3 92 92 94 97 95 97 567

5414

Larry O'Reilly S3 92 93 84 89 92 91 541

5430

Elizabeth O'Hagan S3 89 91 95 90 90 85 540

5550

Ciara Gaffney S3 88 85 93 91 87 88 532

5437

Shane Flynn S3 88 89 88 88 90 82 525

5408

Weipke Weissama S3 90 84 89 80 86 79 508

5418

Jimmy Byrne S3 73 72 76 69 73 80 443

Intermediate Class

5411

Marc Lynn I1 88 83 91 81 83 83 509

5403

Cliona Russel I1 82 81 85 95 79 82 504

5417

Dick Stapleton I1 81 81 75 82 80 82 481

5428

Jim O'Hagan I1 75 77 77 81 78 79 467

Novice Class

5405

Iain Nash N 84 90 90 86 87 91 528

5429

Paula Cunningham N 64 64 68 69 72 77 414

5433

Liam Boyd N 64 67 57 61 65 64 378

5434

Graham McKeown N 72 51 50 51 57 59 340

5432

Pat O'Hagan N 42 56 66 52 44 53 313

5435

Mark McKeown N 32 38 28 36 32 45 211