Print
Results
Listed below are a full set of results from the recent NTSA Air Gun Competition.

Congratulations to our winners and all who took part. Thanks to the NTSA for a well organised event, and to UCD Rifle Club for providing the range facilities.

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Overall Air Rifle
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 60 Series Total Final Final Total
1 Fagan Damien WTSC 96 96 97 98 96 95 578 8.7 10.5 9.2 10.1 10.4 9.6 10.7 10.3 10.1 9.8 99.4 677.4
2 Kelly Declan DRC 97 100 96 98 91 95 577 9.8 10.4 9.8 9.4 9.3 10 10.7 10 9.3 10 98.7 675.7
3 Cunningham Susan WTSC 92 98 93 96 94 95 568 10.2 10 9.8 10.5 10.3 9.2 8.8 10.1 9.6 9.7 98.2 666.2
4 Cunningham Paula WTSC 94 96 93 92 92 93 560 10.2 10.1 10.2 10.2 9.9 9.9 10.7 7.6 10 8.6 97.4 657.4
5 O'Boyle Paul WTSC 93 93 92 96 93 93 560 9.5 9.3 9.3 9 10.2 8.7 9.8 8.2 9.5 8.4 91.9 651.9
6 Stapleton Richard WTSC 94 97 93 95 95 96 570 0 570
7 Spillane Liam WTSC 94 93 97 94 98 94 570 0 570
8 Dennehy Mark WTSC 95 96 92 98 95 89 565 0 565
9 O'Hagan Elizabeth WTSC 93 96 95 92 91 90 557
10 Nash Iain DURC 92 87 92 91 92 91 545
11 Haberstock Stefan DURC 88 88 89 92 92 94 543
12 Flynn Shane WTSC 93 86 89 91 89 92 540
13 Gaffney Ciara UCDRC 89 79 94 90 94 93 539
14 O'Hagan Jim WTSC 87 79 87 92 90 85 520
15 Taubert Helge DURC 87 81 83 83 91 87 512
16 McFadden Sean WTSC 82 83 82 87 86 89 509
17 McEllistrem Brian UCDRC 86 85 81 85 83 80 500
18 McQuaid Tommy DURC 67 76 87 81 86 88 485
19 Oughton Ewan WTSC 81 78 83 83 81 75 481
20 Murphy Aidan UCDRC 78 80 78 72 72 74 454
21 Daynes Peter DURC 79 75 69 71 80 74 448
22 Thompson Ciaran UCDRC 70 75 78 71 71 82 447
23 Dunne Mike DURC 71 77 68 73 81 71 441
24 Cunningham Ross DURC 64 73 59 64 76 79 415
25 McGrath Paul DURC 77 75 62 63 66 68 411
26 Walsh John DRC 65 70 66 65 73 57 396
27 Lyons Emma UCDRC 82 75 0 0 0 0 157

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Overall Air Pistol
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Harding PJ DRC 78 81 78 82 75 91 485
2 O'Brien Patrick DRC 80 65 83 82 85 84 479
3 Corballis Christopher UCDRC 77 81 76 72 76 74 456
4 Moran John DRC 67 79 68 78 77 76 445
5 Baldwin Sean Army 79 68 72 70 77 76 442
6 Coventry Gavin DRC 77 64 67 67 83 71 429
7 Walsh John DRC 65 76 70 77 72 62 422
8 Corballis Anthony UCDRC 68 61 72 75 60 50 386
9 Crawford Liam Army 69 57 68 52 65 68 379
10 O'Farrell Brendan DRC 50 49 55 58 56 45 313

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - 60 Series AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Fagan Damien WTSC 96 96 97 98 96 95 578
2 Kelly Declan DRC 97 100 96 98 91 95 577
3 Stapleton Richard WTSC 94 97 93 95 95 96 570
4 Spillane Liam WTSC 94 93 97 94 98 94 570
5 Cunningham Susan WTSC 92 98 93 96 94 95 568
6 Dennehy Mark WTSC 95 96 92 98 95 89 565
7 O'Boyle Paul WTSC 93 93 92 96 93 93 560
8 Cunningham Paula WTSC 94 96 93 92 92 93 560
9 O'Hagan Elizabeth WTSC 93 96 95 92 91 90 557
10 Nash Iain DURC 92 87 92 91 92 91 545
11 Haberstock Stefan DURC 88 88 89 92 92 94 543
12 Flynn Shane WTSC 93 86 89 91 89 92 540
13 Gaffney Ciara UCDRC 89 79 94 90 94 93 539
14 O'Hagan Jim WTSC 87 79 87 92 90 85 520
15 Taubert Helge DURC 87 81 83 83 91 87 512
16 McFadden Sean WTSC 82 83 82 87 86 89 509
17 McEllistrem Brian UCDRC 86 85 81 85 83 80 500
18 McQuaid Tommy DURC 67 76 87 81 86 88 485
19 Oughton Ewan WTSC 81 78 83 83 81 75 481
20 Murphy Aidan UCDRC 78 80 78 72 72 74 454
21 Daynes Peter DURC 79 75 69 71 80 74 448
22 Thompson Ciaran UCDRC 70 75 78 71 71 82 447
23 Dunne Mike DURC 71 77 68 73 81 71 441
24 Cunningham Ross DURC 64 73 59 64 76 79 415
25 McGrath Paul DURC 77 75 62 63 66 68 411
26 Walsh John DRC 65 70 66 65 73 57 396
27 Lyons Emma UCDRC 82 75 0 0 0 0 157

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Master AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Kelly Declan DRC 97 100 96 98 91 95 577
2 Spillane Liam WTSC 94 93 97 94 98 94 570
3 Cunningham Susan WTSC 92 98 93 96 94 95 568

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Senior AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Fagan Damien WTSC 96 96 97 98 96 95 578
2 Stapleton Richard WTSC 94 97 93 95 95 96 570
3 Dennehy Mark WTSC 95 96 92 98 95 89 565
4 O'Boyle Paul WTSC 93 93 92 96 93 93 560
5 Cunningham Paula WTSC 94 96 93 92 92 93 560
6 O'Hagan Elizabeth WTSC 93 96 95 92 91 90 557
7 Nash Iain DURC 92 87 92 91 92 91 545
8 Haberstock Stefan DURC 88 88 89 92 92 94 543
9 Flynn Shane WTSC 93 86 89 91 89 92 540
10 Gaffney Ciara UCDRC 89 79 94 90 94 93 539
11 O'Hagan Jim WTSC 87 79 87 92 90 85 520
12 McEllistrem Brian UCDRC 86 85 81 85 83 80 500
13 Lyons Emma UCDRC 82 75 0 0 0 0 157

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Intermediate AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 McFadden Sean WTSC 82 83 82 87 86 89 509
2 Murphy Aidan UCDRC 78 80 78 72 72 74 454
3 Dunne Mike DURC 71 77 68 73 81 71 441

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Novice AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Taubert Helge DURC 87 81 83 83 91 87 512
2 McQuaid Tommy DURC 67 76 87 81 86 88 485
3 Oughton Ewan WTSC 81 78 83 83 81 75 481
4 Daynes Peter DURC 79 75 69 71 80 74 448
5 Thompson Ciaran UCDRC 70 75 78 71 71 82 447
6 Cunningham Ross DURC 64 73 59 64 76 79 415
7 McGrath Paul DURC 77 75 62 63 66 68 411

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Ladies AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 92 98 93 96 94 95 568
2 Cunningham Paula WTSC 94 96 93 92 92 93 560
3 O'Hagan Elizabeth WTSC 93 96 95 92 91 90 557
4 Gaffney Ciara UCDRC 89 79 94 90 94 93 539
5 Lyons Emma UCDRC 82 75 0 0 0 0 157

 

NTSA Competition Jan 2006 - Junior AR
Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Fagan Damien WTSC 96 96 97 98 96 95 578
2 Spillane Liam WTSC 94 93 97 94 98 94 570
3 Cunningham Susan WTSC 92 98 93 96 94 95 568
4 Cunningham Paula WTSC 94 96 93 92 92 93 560
5 O'Hagan Elizabeth WTSC 93 96 95 92 91 90 557
6 Nash Iain DURC 92 87 92 91 92 91 545
7 Flynn Shane WTSC 93 86 89 91 89 92 540
8 O'Hagan Jim WTSC 87 79 87 92 90 85 520
9 McFadden Sean WTSC 82 83 82 87 86 89 509
10 McEllistrem Brian UCDRC 86 85 81 85 83 80 500
11 McQuaid Tommy DURC 67 76 87 81 86 88 485
12 Murphy Aidan UCDRC 78 80 78 72 72 74 454
13 Thompson Ciaran UCDRC 70 75 78 71 71 82 447
14 Dunne Mike DURC 71 77 68 73 81 71 441
15 Cunningham Ross DURC 64 73 59 64 76 79 415
16 McGrath Paul DURC 77 75 62 63 66 68 411