Print
Results
The Results of the 2006 NTSA National, 50m Rifle & 10m Air Gun Championships are now available...

NTSA National 3-P Championships, Results.

 

NTSA National Championships 2006

FINAL RESULT

50 m Rifle 3 Positions - Men

Date: 30/06/06 Start Time: 15:00

1 STAPLETON, Richard WTSC

P 96 99 97 96 388

S 89 94 88 86 357

K 90 89 93 95 367      1112

(Final 10.9 10.4 10.1 8.4 10.3 8.5 10.3 9.6 9.2 8.7) 96.4

1208.4

2 KANE, Raymond ARMY

P 98 94 94 94 380

S 85 88 88 91 352

K 95 93 94 91 376    1105

(Final 8.8 9.2 9.3 9.4 7.9 6.3 9.9 8.9 9.8 9.9) 89.4

1194.4

3 BALDWIN, Sean ARMY

P 95 99 95 96 385

S 92 89 85 75 341

K 93 87 87 87 354      1080

(Final 8.7 10.2 9.4 7.1 8.1 7.5 10.0 9.9 10.5 9.9) 91.3

1171.3

4 FLEMING, Daniel WTSC

P 92 92 91 96 371

S 85 79 78 81 323

K 93 87 83 83 346     1040

(Final 7.9 7.7 10.3 8.6 8.3 8.5 8.2 7.9 9.2 1.2) 77.8

1117.8

Results of the 50m Prone.

FP Name Club Total 40 Total PL Cl F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 F10 SUM TOTAL Place O/A
14 Robert Clarke East Antrim 576 383 A 10.9 9.9 9.4 10.3 10.8 10.1 10.6 9.8 9.9 10.2 101.9 677.9 1
9 Joe O'Donohoe ARMY 575 382 A 9.8 10.9 10.1 9.6 10.4 10.3 9.9 10.3 10.5 10.2 102.0 677.0 2
3 Sandy Wilson FSC 575 382 A 10.3 10.2 9.6 9.8 10.9 9.7 10.5 8.4 9.6 10.5 99.5 674.5 3
1 Sean Baldwin ARMY 576 387 A 9.0 10.5 9.0 9.9 10.2 10.3 9.4 10.2 9.6 9.9 98.0 674.0 4
13 Richard Stapleton Jr WTSC 570 379 A 9.8 10.6 10.4 9.9 10.4 9.8 10.5 10.6 10.2 10.6 102.8 672.8 5
12 Leslie Fagan WTSC 571 377 A 8.5 10.0 9.7 9.5 10.9 10.1 10.6 10.1 8.9 10.3 98.6 669.6 6
5 Daniel Fleming WTSC 548 363 D1 9.4 9.8 10.6 10.3 9.8 10.0 10.8 9.5 10.0 9.2 99.4 647.4 7
7 P J Harding DRC 544 361 B1 7.6 9.9 10.5 8.9 8.3 9.6 8.8 8.8 10.2 9.1 91.7 635.7 8
2 John Carroll DRC 536 355 B
8 Don McLave WTSC 489 325 D
11 Peter Daynes DURC N/A 365 C1
4 Michael Madigan Rathdrum N/A 354 B

 

 

Air Pistol
PLACE Name Club S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 Total Nat.
1 Skelly Thomas WTSC 85 86 83 86 84 83 507 1
2 Matt Fox WTSC 73 82 85 84 89 88 501 2
3 Raval Rajkumar UCDRC 74 79 83 84 84 81 485
4 Harding PJ DRC 83 72 81 78 85 74 473 3
5 Dennehy Mark WTSC 71 78 75 76 87 65 452

Air Rifle

 

Name Club S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 Total
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 96 93 94 96 98 97 574
2 Fagan Damien WTSC 97 95 98 99 93 90 572
3 Stapleton Richard WTSC 91 97 96 95 97 94 570
4 Dennehy Mark WTSC 92 93 95 97 93 92 562
5 Cunningham Paula WTSC 92 91 92 94 90 93 552
6 McFadden Sean WTSC 90 91 93 92 92 91 549
7 Smith Kevin WTSC 86 92 91 91 93 92 545
8 Fleming Daniel WTSC 87 88 90 91 95 90 541
9 Lyons Emma UCDRC 94 92 86 87 90 88 537
10 O'Hagan Jim WTSC 91 90 91 85 91 87 535
11 Cooney, Dave FSC 88 87 87 86 93 85 526
12 Raval, Raj UCDRC 83 81 86 87 83 82 502

 

Name Club S1 S2 S3 S4 Total
1 Ciara Gafney UCDRC 90 91 90 89 360
2 Elizabeth O'Hagan WTSC 80 93 91 94 358

 

 

Final
Name Club Total F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 F10 Final Total Total
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 574 9.4 10.5 9.9 8.7 9.8 9.6 10.6 10.3 10.2 9.3 98.3 672.3
2 Stapleton Richard WTSC 570 8.9 9.5 9.7 10.1 10.1 9.9 9.3 10.4 9.9 10.0 97.8 667.8
3 Cunningham Paula WTSC 552 8.8 9.4 9.2 8.2 9.9 9.6 8.2 9.3 10.2 10.4 93.2 645.2

 

Name Club Total F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 F10 Final Total Total
1 Ciara Gafney UCDRC 360 9.7 10.0 9.4 9.9 8.6 9.9 10.4 9.7 8.4 10.4 96.4 456.4
2 Elizabeth O'Hagan WTSC 358 6.2 8.9 9.5 10.1 8.8 9.9 9.7 10.5 8.6 10.4 92.6 450.6