Print
Results
UCD Winter Open Results

Competition held on 7/2/10 UCD Winter Open Results

Competition held on 7/2/10

AR 60
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6 Total Inner 10's
1 John Lancaster UCDRC 91 92 94 92 93 92 554 (20*)
2 Colm Brereton WTSC 91 91 91 95 92 90 550 (14*)
3 Camille Bor UCDRC 87 87 87 88 93 89 531 (8*)
4 Diyu Wu DURC 88 84 91 90 86 86 525 (10*)
5 Jonathan Redmond UCDRC 94 85 89 84 86 86 524 (9*)
6 Tian Carey UCDRC 84 84 84 92 87 87 518 (7*)
7 Yan Shun UCDRC 85 86 95 83 80 86 515 (8*)
8 Joe Thompson UCDRC 79 88 80 86 87 89 509 (14*)
9 Heather McLoughlin DURC 84 75 85 82 82 90 498 (5*)
10 Lorcan Byrne DURC 75 81 81 83 83 81 484 (3*)
11 Isaac Tea UCDRC 78 89 85 84 69 77 482 (7*)
12 Hannagh Cagney DURC 76 73 82 79 87 80 477 (6*)
13 Cillian O'Sullivan UCDRC 75 72 78 74 80 78 457 (3*)
14 Niklas Meier DURC 64 84 73 67 80 80 448 (8*)
15 Michael Culinan DURC 65 73 72 76 68 71 425 (3*)
16 Tim Hynes DURC 63 82 71 72 79 56 423 (3*)
17 Marko Guildea WTSC 64 73 66 72 75 72 422 (0*)
18 Boris Galkin DURC 64 79 76 75 58 62 414 (1*)
19 Ian Beatty-Orr DURC 70 72 76 67 61 61 407 (2*)
20 Dao Ngoc Lai UCDRC 58 51 53 55 61 55 333 (1*)
21 Maria Copley DURC 78 52 53 47 54 49 333 (1*)
22 Martin Ryan UCDRC 47 36 65 45 38 34 265 (0*)


AR40
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Total Inner 10's
1 Susan Cunningham WTSC 94 93 93 95 375 (12*)
2 Laura Cunningham WTSC 88 93 94 95 370 (10*)


Air Pistol
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6 Total Inner 10's
1 Paul Flanagan RRPC 88 84 88 91 91 81 523 (10*)
2 John O'Brien RRPC 85 89 84 86 86 84 514 (4*)
3 John Lancaster (P) UCDRC 86 82 71 70 87 92 488 (3*)
4 Caroline O'Brien RRPC 77 80 70 85 80 84 476 (3*)
5 Colin Fowler (P) DURC 75 68 63 79 66 73 424 (0*)
6 Carin Stritch UCDRC 88 72 75 235


(1*)DNF


Class A
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Total Inner 10's
1 Susan Cunningham WTSC 94 93 93 95 375 (12*)
2 Laura Cunningham WTSC 88 93 94 95 370 (10*)



Class B
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Total Inner 10's
1 John Lancaster UCDRC 91 92 94 92 369 (14*)
2 Colm Brereton WTSC 91 91 91 95 368 (6*)
3 Jonathan Redmond UCDRC 94 85 89 84 352 (8*)
4 Camille Bor UCDRC 87 87 87 88 349 (3*)


Class C
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Total Inner 10's
1 Diyu Wu DURC 88 84 91 90 353 (8*)
2 Lorcan Byrne DURC 75 81 81 83 320 (3*)


Class D
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Total Inner 10's
1 Yan Shun UCDRC 85 86 95 83 349 (6*)
2 Tian Carey UCDRC 84 84 84 92 344 (5*)
3 Isaac Tea UCDRC 78 89 85 84 336 (6*)
4 Joe Thompson UCDRC 79 88 80 86 333 (9*)
5 Heather McLoughlin DURC 84 75 85 82 326 (3*)
6 Hannagh Cagney DURC 76 73 82 79 310 (3*)
7 Micahel Cullinan DURC 72 73 72 83 300 (3*)
8 Cillian O'Sullivan UCDRC 75 72 78 74 299 (1*)
9 Boris Galkin DURC 64 79 76 75 294 (1*)
10 Tim Hynes DURC 68 74 75 74 291 (4*)
11 Niklas Meier DURC 64 84 73 67 288 (5*)
12 Tim Hynes DURC 63 82 71 72 288 (1*)
13 Michael Culinan DURC 65 73 72 76 286 (3*)
14 Ian Beatty-Orr DURC 70 72 76 67 285 (2*)
15 Marko Guildea WTSC 64 73 66 72 275 (0*)
16 Maria Copley DURC 78 52 53 47 230 (1*)
17 Dao Ngoc Lai UCDRC 58 51 53 55 217 (0*)
18 Martin Ryan UCDRC 47 36 65 45 193 (0*)


Junior
Place Name Club Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Total Inner 10's
1 Susan Cunningham WTSC 94 93 93 95 375 (12*)
2 Laura Cunningham WTSC 88 93 94 95 370 (10*)
3 Diyu Wu DURC 88 84 91 90 353 (8*)
4 Jonathan Redmond UCDRC 94 85 89 84 352 (8*)
5 Tian Carey UCDRC 84 84 84 92 344 (5*)
6 Joe Thompson UCDRC 79 88 80 86 333 (9*)
7 Heather McLoughlin DURC 84 75 85 82 326 (3*)
8 Lorcan Byrne DURC 75 81 81 83 320 (3*)
9 Hannagh Cagney DURC 76 73 82 79 310 (3*)
10 Cillian O'Sullivan UCDRC 75 72 78 74 299 (1*)
11 Boris Galkin DURC 64 79 76 75 294 (1*)
12 Niklas Meier DURC 64 84 73 67 288 (5*)
13 Tim Hynes DURC 63 82 71 72 288 (1*)
14 Michael Culinan DURC 65 73 72 76 286 (3*)
15 Ian Beatty-Orr DURC 70 72 76 67 285 (2*)
16 Martin Ryan UCDRC 47 36 65 45 193 (0*)